Points

Jamestown Speedway Schedule - 2021

Bombers

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND299111084-
250Paul MormanWishek, ND4791110813
37CBilly CarowJamestown, ND51111103945
437Erik BuscheJamestown, ND14911101767
58Travis EdingerJamestown, ND14710978106
617Asher WilliamsJamestown, ND3911951133
729STrever Sahr (R)Jamestown, ND611897187
85Jaidyn EdingerSpiritwood, ND510856228
924Leann ChristensenSpiritwood, ND369849235
1029Brent VetterWishek, ND1677774310

INEX Legends

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
129Ryan BrasethUlen, MN2101010961-
219Donavin WiestWishek, ND210101094912
328Joshua WiestJamestown, ND5101086596
40Ryan Erdahl (R)Jamestown, ND2910829132
549Collin CompsonValley City, ND1610774187
67FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND69690271
72JJoseph LewisHawley, MN10678283
899DRick DiedeJamestown, ND10661300
984Jacoby TrautJamestown, ND1248632329
1043SWilliam SiebertJamestown, ND19613348

JR. Slingshots

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18Gavin EdingerSpiritwood, ND3101010429-
221Noah LewisHawley, MN19101037356
365Joseph BanishMilnor, ND199935970
44TTripp NelsonJamestown, ND3677308121
52TTom Lewis (R)Hawley, MN51010281148
61Qwint irishJamestown, ND488257172
74Reed KetterlingBismarck, ND266189240
883Blair IrishJamestown, ND144118311
911Sladen PfeiferMinot, ND111147382
105A.J. MatzkeJamestown, ND12245384

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128WBrennon WeightLaMoure, ND1479828-
236WJaren WibstadJamestown, ND136878939
397mJim MorlockPettibone, ND35875771
43Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND24974781
577Jarod KleinJamestown, ND147717111
671Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND1238665163
74Arin BeyerJamestown, ND148653175
8271Kelly HagelCarrington, ND1116646182
950SJay SahrJamestown, ND16623205
1019Lucas RodinMarion, ND4556621207

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND3810101012-
265Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND378997240
316Jaden ChristJamestown, ND13810894118
413Dustin EricksonJamestown, ND4710887125
546BJason BergBismarck, ND3810872140
617Christopher RitterJamestown, ND2510833179
779Billie ChristJamestown, ND2688807205
821TTyler SchrenkYpsilanti, ND59802210
979SLane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND18730282
1027JJordan JohnsonJamestown, ND28728284

IMCA Modified

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198John NordEnderlin, ND1699331-
25John CorellJamestown, ND258931615
30Scott GartnerJamestown, ND68928447
49KAndrew Kapp (R)Jamestown, ND16928249
555XChris MackJamestown, ND14927952
657Dwight WegnerJamestown, ND141027358
756Shawn BeckerJamestown, ND31026566
868Todd Duchscherer (R)New Rockford, ND26925477
919RLucas RodinMarion, ND466218113
1014Eric EdwardsEdgeley, ND1246203128

NOSA Sprint Cars

As of 7/24/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111MBrendan MullenGrand Forks, ND111145-
29NWade NygaardGrand Forks, ND111432
36NGreg NikitenkoMinot, ND111405
426Blake EgelandClimax, MN111405
572Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN111387
699Jordan GrahamGrand Forks, ND113510
714Tom EgelandClimax, MN113312
869Brandon RekowEllendale, ND113312
917Zach OmdahlEast Grand Forks, MN113213
102KKevin IngleHuron, SD13114

Latest Results

<<>>
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/21/2021Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/21/2021INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/21/2021JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/21/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/21/2021WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/21/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/14/2021Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/14/2021INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/14/2021JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/14/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/14/2021WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/14/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Bombersas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
INEX Legendsas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
JR. Slingshotsas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
NOSA Sprint Carsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Wissota 2018
Caseys General Stores
Coors Light
Napa Auto Parts
Dakota Engine Builders
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Valley Plains Equipment
Quality Inn  Suites
RB Motorsports