Points

Jamestown Speedway Schedule - 2021

Bombers

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND21111131084-
250Paul MormanWishek, ND48101310813
37CBilly CarowJamestown, ND51213103945
437Erik BuscheJamestown, ND14913101767
58Travis EdingerJamestown, ND14711978106
617Asher WilliamsJamestown, ND3913951133
729STrever Sahr (R)Jamestown, ND612897187
85Jaidyn EdingerSpiritwood, ND511856228
924Leann ChristensenSpiritwood, ND369849235
1029Brent VetterWishek, ND1799774310

INEX Legends

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Donavin WiestWishek, ND21212121134-
229Ryan BrasethUlen, MN2111112111519
328Joshua WiestJamestown, ND510121000134
40Ryan Erdahl (R)Jamestown, ND2912966168
549Collin CompsonValley City, ND1712918216
684Jacoby TrautJamestown, ND12410769365
734Alex KukowskiEdgeley, ND1778725409
899DRick DiedeJamestown, ND10707427
97FBrian FrederickGwinner, ND69690444
102JJoseph LewisHawley, MN10678456

JR. Slingshots

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18Gavin EdingerSpiritwood, ND4111212429-
221Noah LewisHawley, MN110111237356
365Joseph BanishMilnor, ND199935970
44TTripp NelsonJamestown, ND3899308121
52TTom Lewis (R)Hawley, MN51212281148
61Qwint irishJamestown, ND489257172
74Reed KetterlingBismarck, ND278189240
865Blair IrishJamestown, ND166118311
911Sladen PfeiferMinot, ND111147382
105A.J. MatzkeJamestown, ND14445384

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128WBrennon WeightLaMoure, ND1479828-
236WJaren WibstadJamestown, ND136878939
397mJim MorlockPettibone, ND35975771
43Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND251174781
577Jarod KleinJamestown, ND158717111
671Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND12510665163
74Arin BeyerJamestown, ND149653175
8271Kelly HagelCarrington, ND1117646182
950SJay SahrJamestown, ND17623205
1019Lucas RodinMarion, ND6778621207

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/28/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
159Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND3811121012-
265Robert Banish JrMilnor, ND38101197240
316Jaden ChristJamestown, ND13912894118
413Dustin EricksonJamestown, ND4812887125
546BJason BergBismarck, ND3912872140
617Christopher RitterJamestown, ND2510833179
779Billie ChristJamestown, ND371010807205
821TTyler SchrenkYpsilanti, ND59802210
979SLane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND19730282
1027JJordan JohnsonJamestown, ND29728284

IMCA Modified

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15John CorellJamestown, ND26911381-
20Scott GartnerJamestown, ND691134536
398John NordEnderlin, ND169933150
49KAndrew Kapp (R)Jamestown, ND161032061
555XChris MackJamestown, ND141030081
668Todd Duchscherer (R)New Rockford, ND261028794
757Dwight WegnerJamestown, ND141028497
856Shawn BeckerJamestown, ND310278103
919RLucas RodinMarion, ND468264117
1014Eric EdwardsEdgeley, ND1358259122

IMCA Northern SportMod

As of 9/25/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
148Brock BeeterMinot, ND22274-
269Justin JonesBemidji, MN222731
324Kelly HendersonMinot, ND122722
45Scott JacobsonFargo, ND122713
571BDavid SiercksPrinceton, MN22695
619RCaden Roberts (R)Dickinson, ND22659
778XChris SiercksMaple Grove, MN226410
89Torey FischerWest Fargo, ND126311
974Darren MedlerMinot, ND11126113
1017Rich PavlicekCasselton, ND1126113

NOSA Sprint Cars

As of 7/24/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111MBrendan MullenGrand Forks, ND111145-
29NWade NygaardGrand Forks, ND111432
36NGreg NikitenkoMinot, ND111405
426Blake EgelandClimax, MN111405
572Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN111387
699Jordan GrahamGrand Forks, ND113510
714Tom EgelandClimax, MN113312
869Brandon RekowEllendale, ND113312
917Zach OmdahlEast Grand Forks, MN113213
102KKevin IngleHuron, SD13114

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/25/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/24/2021WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/28/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Bombersas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
INEX Legendsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
JR. Slingshotsas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 8/28/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
NOSA Sprint Carsas of 7/24/2021
Full Points
Wissota 2018
Caseys General Stores
Coors Light
Napa Auto Parts
Dakota Engine Builders
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Valley Plains Equipment
Quality Inn  Suites
RB Motorsports