Points

Jamestown Speedway Schedule - 2022

Bombers

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
137Erik BuscheJamestown, ND71010970-
217Asher WilliamsJamestown, ND781095713
318Joe JacobsonJamestown, ND188994525
424Leann ChristensenSpiritwood, ND13101094228
595Jayden MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD257988090
68Travis EdingerJamestown, ND458987595
710Hayden AberleEdgeley, ND158987496
85Jaidyn EdingerSpiritwood, ND68787183
928Ben MatzkeJamestown, ND148739231
102KKelby AndersonFt. Ransom, ND368720250

INEX Legends

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Donavin WiestWishek, ND31111111061-
21OZGlenn MitchellPicton, NSW27101199764
349Collin CompsonValley City, ND5711904157
40Ryan Erdahl (R)Jamestown, ND4711878183
517Zander CompsonValley City, ND411801260
651Sierra DavenportBismarck, ND1510765296
743SWilliam SiebertJamestown, ND210695366
822Dylan SteeleJamestown, ND159670391
999DRick DiedeJamestown, ND10658403
1077Preston MartinLincoln, ND1577640421

JR. Slingshots

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14TTripp NelsonJamestown, ND5999454-
28Gavin EdingerSpiritwood, ND41010104513
324A.J. MatzkeJamestown, ND899328126
41Qwint irishJamestown, ND688273181
54Reed KetterlingBismarck, ND666230224
699Jacob Campbell (R)Watford City, ND355163291
765Blair IrishJamestown, ND355162292
815Zack Campbell (R)Watford City, ND55129325
942Kaeden BronnerAustin, MN111145409

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND7710948-
236WJaren WibstadJamestown, ND268109417
377Jarod KleinJamestown, ND1610825123
43Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND410807141
584Travis TrautJamestown, ND348802146
697mJim MorlockPettibone, ND39769179
74Arin BeyerJamestown, ND258746202
868Matthew Duchscherer (R)New Rockford, ND1117709239
962Aaron MichelJamestown, ND28659289
1028WBrennon WeightLaMoure, ND2556599349

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
179CJaden ChristJamestown, ND16810949-
22UKasey UssatisNome, ND691092128
317Christopher RitterJamestown, ND471089653
479Billie ChristJamestown, ND388885792
554HGeoff HellmanMandan, ND2569847102
69JRBrian Hanson JrJamestown, ND1610842107
716Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND1510827122
813Dustin EricksonJamestown, ND378791158
927JJordan JohnsonJamestown, ND159750199
1020JJay SchlotfeldtJamestown, ND47567382

IMCA Modified

As of 8/27/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
10Scott GartnerJamestown, ND191010376-
298John NordEnderlin, ND1881036313
39KAndrew KappJamestown, ND1581034630
468Todd DuchschererNew Rockford, ND191032848
55John CorellJamestown, ND159932056
677KKevin OederEnderlin, ND46930274
714Eric EdwardsEdgeley, ND2577256120
856Shawn BeckerJamestown, ND67223153
922Jeremy Forester (R)Jamestown, ND1146221155
1002Jordan SoursLisbon, ND266203173

IMCA Stock Car

As of 9/23/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111KLuke KroghDickinson, ND111140-
271Trent GragerSykeston, ND111391
338Todd HeinrichFargo, ND111382
440Rob VanMilBarnesville, MN111373
53Troy NelsonAntigo, WI111364
676Bob FuegmannMinot, ND11355
788XXXRandy KleinLisbon, ND11346
85Jace IversonTioga, ND11337
911SMichael SwallersMinot, ND11328
1052Brennan BorgHarwood, ND11319

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway9/23/2022WISSOTA Late Model
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/27/2022Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/27/2022INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/27/2022JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/27/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/27/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/27/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/20/2022Bombers
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/20/2022INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/20/2022JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/20/2022WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/20/2022WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway8/20/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Bombersas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
INEX Legendsas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
JR. Slingshotsas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 8/27/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 9/23/2022
Full Points
Wissota 2018
Caseys General Stores
Coors Light
Napa Auto Parts
Dakota Engine Builders
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Valley Plains Equipment
Quality Inn  Suites
RB Motorsports