Points

Jamestown Speedway Schedule - 2024

Hobby Stocks

As of 7/20/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117Asher WilliamsJamestown, ND2666640-
221Kelly HoernerBismarck, ND146661129
38Travis EdingerJamestown, ND255660238
421kKarlie HoernerBismarck, ND26657466
537Erik BuscheJamestown, ND44655585
67CBilly CarowJamestown, ND246527113
724Leann ChristensenSpiritwood, ND56523117
84Cade gentzkowLamoure, ND46516124
98EGavin EdingerSpiritwood, ND26484156
102JTanner JacobsonJamestown, ND125479161

Wright Insurance Agency INEX Legends

As of 7/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Preston MartinLincoln, ND2355461-
219Donavin WiestWishek, ND23542635
349Collin CompsonValley City, ND124541942
47TTy OlsonMandan, ND24541843
5800Noah MadlerNew England, ND44437685
61OZGlenn MitchellPicton, NSW11536893
782Shawn WiestFargo, ND2536299
829STrever SahrJamestown, ND5357104
90Ryan ErdahlJamestown, ND125346115
1087Gus JensenFlasher, ND24338123

JR. Slingshots

As of 7/20/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17CJaxon CarowJamestown, ND4666280-
25Aubrie EdingerJamestown, ND66623545
34Reed KetterlingBismarck, ND55518892
432Jarrett GentzkowBerlin, ND455167113
529CAIDEN DAVENPORTBismarck, ND2222100180
624Gabriella Matzke (R)Jamestown, ND11148232
715Zack CampbellWatford City, ND11145235
899Jacob CampbellWatford City, ND11144236
931XWeston UrankerWilliston, ND11140240
1015Jax Tooley (R)Mandan, ND11138242

Gerdau Recycling WISSOTA Midwest Mods

As of 7/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
136WJaren WibstadJamestown, ND1455509-
277Jarod KleinJamestown, ND35549019
324XRyan OstAdrian, ND25547435
44Arin BeyerJamestown, ND24545950
535Tanner TheisNew Rockford, ND13543277
63BPhil ChristliebFargo, ND4543277
749Zander CompsonValley City, ND22542881
862Aaron MichelJamestown, ND244379130
92KKelby Anderson (R)Ft. Ransom, ND14376133
1022Zach ReinkeLisbon, ND2234370139

WISSOTA Street Stock

As of 7/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
154Jodie MichaelsohnAberdeen, SD355483-
216Spencer JohnsonJamestown, ND11554749
313Dustin EricksonJamestown, ND34547211
44MMike MundMilnor, ND24547013
517Christopher RitterJamestown, ND24545330
6271Kelly HagelCarrington, ND22542954
79JRBrian Hanson JrJamestown, ND111540677
877DAdam DehneMedina, ND2540083
93Ryan MundMilnor, ND2539687
106WAnthony WendelEnderlin, ND11538994

Shocker Hitch IMCA Modified

As of 7/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198John NordEnderlin, ND445184-
29KAndrew KappJamestown, ND34517212
35John CorellJamestown, ND33516222
40Scott GartnerJamestown, ND22515529
568MMatthew Duchscherer (R)New Rockford, ND23515430
668Todd DuchschererNew Rockford, ND4515430
725Jacoby TrautJamestown, ND1514539
879JJaden ChristJamestown, ND12514242
957Dwight WegnerJamestown, ND3513945
1073TChris TuchschererBurlington, ND13412856

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

As of 7/13/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
164Andy PakeFelton, MN111137-
272Tye WilkeDetroit Lakes, MN111361
339Morgan NyquistMoorhead, MN111352
413Ty HantenWest Fargo, ND111343
525Jerzee RosinskiGrand Forks, ND111334
669Tom CummingsGrandin, ND11325
784Joshua JohnsonHarwood, ND11316

Latest Results

<<>>
Jamestown Speedway7/20/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/20/2024Wright Insurance Agency INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/20/2024JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/20/2024Gerdau Recycling WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/20/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/20/2024Shocker Hitch IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/20/2024Western Renegade Non-Wing Sprints
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/13/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/13/2024Wright Insurance Agency INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/13/2024JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/13/2024Gerdau Recycling WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/13/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/13/2024Shocker Hitch IMCA Modified
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway7/13/2024IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway6/12/2024Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway6/12/2024Wright Insurance Agency INEX Legends
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway6/12/2024JR. Slingshots
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway6/12/2024Gerdau Recycling WISSOTA Midwest Mods
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway6/12/2024WISSOTA Street Stock
Full Results
Jamestown Speedway6/12/2024Shocker Hitch IMCA Modified
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Hobby Stocksas of 7/20/2024
Full Points
Wright Insurance Agency INEX Legendsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
JR. Slingshotsas of 7/20/2024
Full Points
Gerdau Recycling WISSOTA Midwest Modsas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
WISSOTA Street Stockas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
Shocker Hitch IMCA Modifiedas of 7/13/2024
Full Points
IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Caras of 7/13/2024
Full Points
Wissota 2018
Caseys General Stores
Coors Light
Napa Auto Parts
Dakota Engine Builders
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Valley Plains Equipment
Quality Inn  Suites
RB Motorsports